4 Comments

Star Mr G


붕도야…사랑해…!
“Boong Do ya, I love You.”

So Ji Hyun Woo just went with a twit, saying “Boong Do ya, I love You.”
Filming is wrapping up, and sure his gonna miss Boong Do.. But the picture tells me that his gonna miss his horse as well. Yeah sure he is, but if i never watched the drama… And if i saw this twit without watching the drama, i’d assume Boong Do is his horse.

Anyway, that’s dorky Ji Hyun Woo for you.

Oh, and Mr G’s killer techniques that girls can’t resist?




Advertisements

4 comments on “Star Mr G

  1. I wish he’d tweet more often… He should take a pic with Yoo In Na 😀

    BTW do you know why he uses Star Mr, G nickname? 😀

    • Haha Yes he should take a pic with YIN. That did spark more rumors though HAHAHAH as if their rumors aren’t enough.

      Well. Cause his a star=actor.. and his a mr… And his surname is Ji.. so G.

      Pretty lame but yup, that’s it!

  2. Why does JHW being such a dork make my heart flutter? LOL!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: